Mahatma Gandhi Mission's

NANASAHEB KADAM COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

College Code: 11273   Established : 2015, ISO 9001:2015, GANDHELI, AURANGABAD
Affiliation to Vasantrao Naik, Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth, Parbhani. Grade-A

Staring Committee

Sr.No.
Name Designation
1.
Dr.V.D.Patil Chairman
2.
Dr.G.R.Reddy Co-Chairman
3.
Dr.A.K Pande Member
4.
Dr.N.M.Maske Member
5.
Dr.N.S.Rode Member
6.
Ms.A.R.Wadekar Member Secretary

Students Discipline and Conduct Committee

Sr.No.
Name Designation
1.
Dr.N.S.Rode Chairman
2.
Dr.N.M.Maske Member Secretary
3.
Mr.P.M.Kadam Member
4.
Dr.P.G.Chavan Member
5.
Ms M.S.Lavrale Member
6.
Ms.A.R.Wadekar Member
7.
Mr.A.M.Sonavane Member

Women Grievance Committee

Sr.No.
Name Designation
1.
Dr.V.S.Kohale Chairman
2.
Ms.A.R.Wadekar Member Secretary
3.
Ms.M.S.Lavrale Member
4.
Ms.V.R.Bhopale Member
5.
Dr.B.N.Thorat Member

Sport Committee

Sr.No.
Name Designation
1.
Mr.Talegaonkar Chairman
2.
Dr.P.G.Chavan Member Secretary
3.
Dr.B.N.Thorat Member
4.
Mr.S.R.Desai Member
5.
Mr. C.S.Dadge Member

Cultural and Co-Curricular Activities Committee

Sr.No.
Name Designation
1.
Ms. M.S.Lavrale Chairman
2.
Dr. N.S.Rode Member Secretary
3.
Mr.R.A.Shelke Member
4.
Mr. P.M.Kadam Member
5.
Mr.K.M.Jadhav Member
6.
Mr.B.G.Mhaske Member

Farm Development and Campus Beautification Committee

Sr.No.
Name Designation
1.
Dr.N.M.Maske Chairman
2.
Mr.V.O.Kohire Member Secretary
3.
Dr.S.B.Satpute Member
4.
Ms.V.R.Bhopale Member
5.
Dr.B.N.Thorat Member
6.
Mr.Y.N.Patil Member
7.
Dr.V.S.Kohale Member
8.
Mr.B.G.Mhaske Member
9.
Ms.A.R.Wadekar Member
10.
Mr.B.R.Bhosale Member
11.
Mr.S.G. Langade Member
12.
Mr.S.R.Desai Member

Infrastructure and Laboratory development committee

Sr.No.
Name Designation
1.
Dr.M.L.Chavan Chairman
2.
Dr.P.G.Chavan Member Secretary
3.
Dr.S.B.Satpute Member
4.
Mr.C.S.Dolas Member
5.
Dr.S.E.Shinde Member
6.
Dr.R.C.Agale Member

Hostel Management Committee

Sr.No.
Name Designation
1.
Mr.V.D.Deshmukh Chairman
2.
Dr.P.G.Chavan Member Secretary
3.
Mr.G.S.Raut Member
4.
Ms.Monika Phalphale Member
5.
Mr.S.T.Gaikwad Member(Students)
6.
Mr.A.A.Patil Member(Students)